Success Stories

"Work hard, stay humble!"

A special mention to the 'Elites' who have excelled in their studies or sport.
Apply Now

ACADEMIC SUCCESES

Joe O’Dea
2015 Oaklands Sport Student of the Year
Beth Lumsden
2016 Oaklands Sport Student of the Year
Megan Gordon
2017 Oaklands Sport Student of the Year

TEAM SUCCESS

Men’s League Winners
2013, 2014, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2016, 2017, 2017, 2018, 2019
​CURRENT ECFA PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Ladie’s League Winners
2017
Men’s Cup Winners
2014, 2015, 2016

Individual Success


Professional Contracts

Males

Lewis Hobbs I Crystal Palace FC
Joe Newton I Coventry FC
Tommy Dixon-Hodge I Ross County FC
Nick Thompson I Stevenage Borough FC
Keani Fairbanks I CS Algarve
Ty-Rhys John-Paul I Grimsby Town FC
Kaine Wright I CS Maritimo

Females

Amelia Hazard I Arsenal FC and England U17s
Shannon Hellina I Arsenal FC
Leigh Nicol I Millwall Lionesses and Scotland U19s
Beth Lumsden I Arsenal FC and England Colleges Captain
Kelsey Gibson I Chelsea Ladies FC
Lucy Loomes I London Bees FC and England U20
Jessica Biggerstaff I Oxford United Womens
Andie Dickens I Watford Ladies FC
Molly Peters | Lewes Womens
Amy Martin | Tottenham Ladies
Alex Fuggle | Arsenal FC 
Melissa Filis I Arsenal FC and England  U17s
Amy Martin I Watford Ladies FC​
Robyn Reardon I Millwall Lionesses
Megan Gordon I London Bees
Niamh Magill I London Bees
Grace Stableford I London Bees
Hope Smith I London City Lionesses
Kelsey Smith I London City Lionesses
Kelsey Mugford | Crystal Palace Ladies
Sarah Alexandra Bokotshi I Charlton Ladies
Sophie Atffiled | Arsenal FC (PDC)
Jess Charles | Tottenham Ladies

Semi-Professional 1st XI Forms

Males

Those who have been placed into Semi-Professional whilst at the Academy:
Joe Hankins I Royston Town FC
Lewis Hobbs I Hendon FC
Dan Blackman I AFC Dunstable
Dan Newton I Biggleswade Town FC
Luke Oswick | Biggleswade Town FC
Ross Weinrabe I Finchley & Wingate
Josh Terry I Barton Rovers
Am Watson I Royston Town FC
George Robinson I Potters Bar Town FC
Dan Harper I Biggleswade Town FC
Luke Warner-Eley I Royston Town FC
Nathan Dimmock I Colney Heath FC
Mackenzie Taylor | Dunstable Town FC
Adam Baldwin | Hatfield Town FC
Leandro Wilson | Hatfield Town FC
Ruari Mills | Leverstock Green
Micheal Gabblah | Hatfield Town FC
Marcus Pancho | Hatfield Town FC
Rovian Ostina | Hatfield Town FC
Kyle Hellina | Hatfield Town FC
Joey Kibabu | Hatfield Town FC
Harrison Lee-Burke | Hatfield FC 
Lhkarmi Gale | Langford United FC
Wilson Chingoka I Lewes FC
Joe Russell I Aveley FC​
Harry Smart I Colney Heath FC
Harry Dudmish I Barton Rovers FC
George Boot I Royston Town FC
Tyler Joseph I Hemel Hempstead Town FC
Aidan Dawson I Royston Town FC
Jean-Paul Antwi I Northwood FC
Jude Brown I Enfield FC
Toby Byron I Sutton United FC
Harry Ronald I London Colney FC
Adi Connely | Leverstock Green
Harry Brady | Leverstock Green
Kian Wilkes | Leverstock Green
Ruari Mills | Leverstock Green
Jordan Danquah | Hayes & Yeading FC
Dylan Fitzpatrick | Hatfield Town FC
Oliver Troot | Hatfield Town FC
Lewis Kidd | Hatfield Town FC
Alex Thomas | Hatfield Town FC
Lincol Gilmartin | Langford United FC
Isa Rotimi | Royston Town FC

Females

Molly Peters I West Ham United Ladies FC
Tia Bailey I West Ham United Ladies FC
Belle Shannon I Tottenham Hotspur Ladies FC
Danielle Smith I Enfield Town Ladies
Jemma Moore I Cambridge United
Chloe Smith I Cambridge United
Rebbeca Mcshane I MK Dons
Rubie Smith | Watford Ladies
Hannah Coote | Watford Ladies
Ciara Meola | Watford Ladies
Libby Truemen | Stevenage Ladies


County/Regional or National Success:

Male
Adi Connely
 I Bedfordshire FA
Ronaldo Smith I Bedfordshire FA
Kian Wilkes I Bedfordshire FA
Ruari Mills I Bedfordshire FA
Dylan Fitzpatrick I Bedfordshire FA 
Lkharmi Gale | Bedfordshire FA
Danny Balckman | Bedfordshire FA
Josh Shetchell | Bedfordshire FA
Sam Smith | Bedfordshire FA
Joe Newton | ECFA NAtional Team
Ronaldo Smith | Bedfordshire FA/England C Team
Female
Danielle Smith I Middlesex FA
Shannon Hellina | ECFA National Team
Alex Fuggle | ECFA National Team
Rebbeca Mcshane | ECFA National Team
Megan Gordan | Middlesex FA/ECFA National Team
Beth Lumsden | Middlesex FA/ECFA National Team
Hannah Coote  | ECFA National Team
Hope Smith | ECFA National Team
Leigh Nicol | Scotland Women U19
Lucy Loomes | England Women U20
Melisa Felis | England Women U17
Amelia Hazard | England Women U19
Macy Diaz I Enfield Town 
Eliza Diaz I Enfield Town
Robyn Reardon I Enfield Town Ladies
Jodie Southby I Enfield Town Ladies
Libby Stratton | Enfield Town Ladies
Oliva Martin | Enfield Town FC
Molly Norman | Enfield Town FC
Gemma Croucher I Cambridge United
Abbie Lafayette I Ipswich Womens
Leonie Jackson | Ipswich Womens
Fran Gough | Cambridge United 

USA Scholarships

Males

Jack Kimber I Iowa
Simon Peter-Omooba I New York
Jay Caines I California
Alex Williams I Montana
Harry Easterby I Tennessee 

Ladies

Belle Shannon I Colorado​
Megan Gordon I Tennessee
Niamh Magill I Delta State​
Amber Pearson I Montana
Shanice Nourrice I Florida
Paige Tomlin I San Jose
Isa Attenborogh I Montana
Lily Bruno I Itowomba
Cayleigh Jackson I Itowomba
 
 
 
 
 
 
Apply Now
The elite football academy that provides performance based courses for aspiring male and female footballers
Apply